Friday, April 30, 2010

FUCK YOU SOCIETY

right on, so this is totally an angry rant but it is what it is... it's kinda ironic cause a comment on my last post from a Julie said I didn't need "wishes" cause I sounded "together" well this will prove that wrong but overall I think I'm pretty normal I just let everything build up and then I blow it off by bitching... so anyway my beef for the day is relationships...I've been kinda talking to this guy for 5 months now... we've never met though cause of a lot of things but all that is beside the point... IS THERE ANY NORMAL PERSON OUT THERE? I mean I know I'm not normal but WTF... or I guess if I was wishing something with a magic ginny I'd say how do I find a halfway normal person that I could spend the rest of my life with... and I might add happily in there too... anyway in other news my dad wrote me back but I haven't read it, I don't want to deal with that bull shit at the moment (I let a friend read it so I've indirectly dealt with it) so yeah all I know is that my gay world and my life is only a matter of time before they are the same. Yes I basically mean I'm gonna be doing the coming out on facebook soon and probably come out on here as my real self (even though a lot of you know who I am) but yeah something has got to change so I'm tired of everything and yeah starting with the obvious... anyway sorry for the bad grammer I'm in a rush and I had to get this out so thanks for listening / reading...

Friday, April 23, 2010

update

so I came out to my last brother a couple weeks ago with basically the same reaction as the rest. I've been meaning to finally come out to my dad and so I finally wrote an email and just sent it. SO with that I will see what happens. I'm not worried and I don't care how he takes the information. That may be a little harsh but it's really not my problem... I have accepted this and now it's their problem if they can't deal with it. I'm sure with time things will reach an equilibrium... so till then or an update... or something else interesting...